Pupil Free Days / School Closure Days

 2019

School Holidays (Term 1): Monday 15th April to Friday 26th April

 Term 2 Dates: Monday 29th April to Friday 5th July

 Public Holidays (Term 2): Monday 10th June

 School Holidays (Term 2): Monday 8th July to Friday 19th July

 

ADELAIDE EAST EDUCATION CENTRE: 

ADELAIDE SECONDARY SCHOOL OF ENGLISH:

AIRDALE PRIMARY: 

ALBERTON PRIMARY: 

ALDINGA BEACH R-7:

ANGLE VALE PRIMARY SCHOOL: Thursday 9th May

ASCOT PARK PRIMARY: Tuesday 11th June

AVENUES COLLEGE:

BEAFIELD PRIMARY SCHOOL: 

BLACK FOREST PRIMARY:

BLACKWOOD PRIMARY: Thursday 9th May

BLAIR ATHOL NORTH:

BRAHMA LODGE PRIMARY: Monday 29th April, Monday 22nd July, Monday 14th October

BRIGHTON PRIMARY:

BROMPTON PRIMARY: 

CHALLA GARDENS PRIMARY: 

CHRISTIES BEACH PRIMARY: 

CHRISTIE DOWNS PRIMARY:

COLONEL LIGHT GARDENS PRIMARY:

COORARA PRIMARY: 

COWANDILLA PRIMARY: 

DARLINGTON PRIMARY:

DERNANCOURT SCHOOL:

EDEN HILLS PRIMARY: Wednesday 8th May, Friday 30th August, Monday 2nd September, Wednesday 23rd October, Friday 15th November

EDWARDSTOWN PRIMARY:

ELIZABETH GROVE PRIMARY SCHOOL: 

ELIZABETH PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL: 

ELIZABETH SOUTH PRIMARY: 

ELIZABETH VALE: 

ERRINGTON SPECIAL EDUCATION CENTRE: 

FELIXSTOW COMMUNITY SCHOOL: Monday 24th June, Friday 2nd August, Friday 6th September, Monday 25th November

FLAXMILL SCHOOL P-7:

FLINDERS PARK PRIMARY: Friday 7th June, Monday 2nd September, Monday 21st October, Friday 8th November

FORBES PRIMARY: 

FRASER PARK PRIMARY: Monday 29th April, Friday 23rd August, Friday 6th September, Friday 22nd November

FULHAM GARDENS PRIMARY: 

GAWLER AND DISTRICT COLLEGE – B to 12: Friday 7th June, Friday 30th August

GAWLER AND DISTRICT COLLEGE – PRIMARY SCHOOL: 

GILLES PLAINS (AVENUES COLLEGE):

GLENELG PRIMARY: 

GOOLWA PRIMARY: 

HALLETT COVE SOUTH: Monday 29th April, Monday 29th July, Monday 14th October

HENDON PRIMARY: Friday 7th June, Monday 2nd September

HILLCREST PRIMARY: Tuesday 11th June, Thursday 1st August, Monday 18th November

HOLY FAMILY CATHOLIC SCHOOL: Friday 18th October

HUNTFIELD HEIGHTS PRIMARY SCHOOL: 

INGLE FARM EAST PRIMARY:

INGLE FARM PRIMARY: Tuesday 11th June, Monday 12th August, Monday 2nd September, Friday 29th November

INVESTIGATOR COLLEGE GOOLWA: Monday 29th April, Tuesday 30th April, Monday 22nd July, Tuesday 23rd July, Monday 14th October, Tuesday 15th October 

JOHN HARTLEY SCHOOL: 

JOHN PIRIE SECONDARY SCHOOL: 

KARRENDI PRIMARY SCHOOL: 

KELLER ROAD: Monday 20th May, Friday 5th July

KLEMZIG PRIMARY: 

LAKE WINDEMERE B-7 SCHOOL CHILDREN’S CENTRE: Friday 30th August, Monday 28th October

LARGS BAY SCHOOL: Friday 7th June

LOCKLEYS PRIMARY:

LONSDALE HEIGHTS: Friday 31st May, Monday 22nd July, Friday 23rd August, Friday 15th November

MARION PRIMARY: 

MARK OLIPHANT COLLEGE:

MORPHETT VALE EAST:

MORPHETT VALE PRIMARY: 

MOUNT BARKER SOUTH PRIMARY:

NORTHFIELD PRIMARY: 

NORTH INGLE: 

OCEAN VIEW COLLEGE B-12:

O’SULLIVAN BEACH:

PARAFIELD GARDENS R-7: 

PARA HILLS: Tuesday 18th June, Monday 2nd September, Monday 14th October

PARALOWIE R-12 SCHOOL: Tuesday 7th May 

PARA VISTA PRIMARY SCHOOL: Friday 7th June

PARKSIDE PRIMARY:

PENNINGTON SCHOOL R-7: 

PIMPALA PRIMARY SCHOOL:

PLAYFORD PRIMARY: Monday 29th April, Tuesday 11th June, Friday 6th September, Friday 1st November

PLYMPTON INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE: Friday 7th June, Monday 5th August, Friday 30th August, Monday 2nd September

POORAKA PRIMARY:

PROSPECT NORTH PRIMARY:

REYNELLA PRIMARY: 

REYNELLA SOUTH PRIMARY: 

RIDGEHAVEN PRIMARY: 

RISDON PARK PRIMARY:

ROMA MITCHELL: Tuesday 11th June, Friday 30th August, Monday 2nd September, Friday 22nd November

SEATON HIGH:

SEATON PARK PRIMARY: Monday 29th April, Monday 2nd September, Friday 6th September, Friday 1st November

SOLOMONTOWN PRIMARY SCHOOL: Tuesday 11th June, Monday 16th September, Wednesday 25th September, Friday 8th November

ST AUGUSTINE’S: Friday 7th June, Monday 10th June

ST BRIGID’S:

ST JOSEPH’S: 

ST PAUL’S COLLEGE: 

ST THOMAS MORE: Friday 14th December

SURREY DOWNS: 

SWALLOWCLIFFE: Monday 20th May, Monday 27th May, Tuesday 28th May, Monday 2nd September

TAILEM BEND PRIMARY: 

THE PINES: 

THIELE PRIMARY: Monday 2nd September, Friday 13th December

THOMAS MORE COLLEGE:

TORRENSVILLE PRIMARY: 

TRURO PRIMARY:

TYNDALE CHRISTIAN SCH, STRATH: Monday 29th April, Monday 22nd July, Tuesday 23rd July, Monday 14th October

VALE PARK PRIMARY:

VICTOR HARBOR:

WALLAROO MINES PRIMARY SCHOOL:

WESTPORT PRIMARY: 

WIRREANDA SECONDARY SCHOOL: 

WOODVILLE PRIMARY: