Pupil Free Days / School Closure Days

2019 TERM & SCHOOL HOLIDAYS

 Term 2: Monday 29 April to Friday 5 July

 School Holidays: Monday 8 July to Friday 19 July

 Term 3: Monday 22 July to Friday 27 September

 School Holidays: Monday 30 September  to Friday 11 October 

 Public Holiday: Monday 7 October

 

ADELAIDE EAST EDUCATION CENTRE: 

ADELAIDE SECONDARY SCHOOL OF ENGLISH:

AIRDALE PRIMARY: 

ALBERTON PRIMARY: 

ALDINGA BEACH R-7:

ANGLE VALE PRIMARY: 

ASCOT PARK PRIMARY: 

AVENUES COLLEGE: 

BANKSIA PARK PRIMARY: 

BEAFIELD PRIMARY: 

BLACK FOREST PRIMARY:

BLACKWOOD PRIMARY: 

BLAIR ATHOL NORTH:

BRAHMA LODGE PRIMARY: Monday 22 July, Monday 14 October

BRIGHTON PRIMARY:

BROMPTON PRIMARY: 

CHALLA GARDENS PRIMARY: Monday 22 July

CHRISTIES BEACH PRIMARY: 

CHRISTIE DOWNS PRIMARY:

COLONEL LIGHT GARDENS PRIMARY:

COORARA PRIMARY: Friday 2 August

COWANDILLA PRIMARY: 

DARLINGTON PRIMARY:

DERNANCOURT SCHOOL: 

EDEN HILLS PRIMARY: Friday 30 August, Monday 2 September, Wednesday 23 October, Friday 15 November

EDWARDSTOWN PRIMARY: 

ELIZABETH GROVE PRIMARY: 

ELIZABETH PARK PRIMARY: 

ELIZABETH SOUTH PRIMARY: 

ELIZABETH VALE: 

ERRINGTON SPECIAL EDUCATION CENTRE: 

FELIXSTOW COMMUNITY SCHOOL:  Friday 2 August, Friday 6 September, Monday 25 November

FLAXMILL SCHOOL P-7:

FLINDERS PARK PRIMARY:  Monday 2 September, Monday 21 October, Friday 8 November

FORBES PRIMARY: 

FRASER PARK PRIMARY: Friday 23 August, Friday 6 September, Friday 22 November

FULHAM GARDENS PRIMARY: 

GAWLER & DISTRICT COLLEGE B – 12: Friday 30 August

GAWLER & DISTRICT COLLEGE PRIMARY: 

GILLES PLAINS (AVENUES COLLEGE):

GLENELG PRIMARY: 

GOOLWA PRIMARY: 

HACKHAM EAST PRIMARY: 

HALLETT COVE SOUTH PRIMARY: Monday 29 July, Monday 14 October

HENDON PRIMARY: Monday 2 September

HILLCREST PRIMARY:  Thursday 1 August, Monday 18 November

HOLY FAMILY CATHOLIC SCHOOL: Friday 18 October

HUNTFIELD HEIGHTS PRIMARY: 

INGLE FARM EAST PRIMARY:

INGLE FARM PRIMARY: Monday 12 August, Monday 2 September, Friday 29 November

INVESTIGATOR COLLEGE GOOLWA: Monday 22 July, Tuesday 23 July, Monday 14 October, Tuesday 15 October 

JOHN HARTLEY SCHOOL: 

JOHN PIRIE SECONDARY SCHOOL: 

KARRENDI PRIMARY: 

KELLER ROAD PRIMARY:  Monday 1 July, Friday 5 July

KILKENNY PRIMARY: 

KLEMZIG PRIMARY: 

LAKE WINDEMERE B-7 SCHOOL CHILDREN’S CENTRE: Friday 30 August, Monday 2 September, Monday 28 October

LANGHORNE CREEK CAMPUS, EASTERN FLEURIEU SCHOOL R-12: Monday 22 July, Friday 6 September, Friday 15 November

LE FEVRE HIGH SCHOOL:  Friday 30 August, Monday 2 September, Monday 2 December

LARGS BAY PRIMARY: 

LOCKLEYS PRIMARY:

LONSDALE HEIGHTS: Monday 22 July, Friday 23 August, Friday 15 November

MADISON PARK PRIMARY: 

MARION PRIMARY: 

MARK OLIPHANT COLLEGE:

MORPHETT VALE EAST: Monday 12 August, Friday 6 September

MORPHETT VALE PRIMARY: 

MOUNT BARKER SOUTH PRIMARY:

MOONTA AREA SCHOOL:  Monday 2 September

NAPPERBY PRIMARY: 

NORTHFIELD PRIMARY: 

NORTH INGLE PRIMARY: 

OCEAN VIEW COLLEGE B-12:

O’SULLIVAN BEACH:

PARAFIELD GARDENS R-7: 

PARA HILLS P-7: Monday 2 September, Monday 14 October

PARALOWIE R-12 SCHOOL: 

PARA VISTA PRIMARY: 

PARKSIDE PRIMARY:

PENNINGTON SCHOOL R-7:

PIMPALA PRIMARY:

PLAYFORD PRIMARY: Friday 6 September, Friday 1 November

PLYMPTON INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE: Monday 5 August, Friday 30 August, Monday 2 September

POORAKA PRIMARY:  Monday 12 August, Thursday 21 November, Friday 22 November

PROSPECT NORTH PRIMARY:

REYNELLA PRIMARY: 

REYNELLA SOUTH PRIMARY: 

RIDGEHAVEN PRIMARY: 

RISDON PARK PRIMARY:

ROMA MITCHELL: Friday 30 August, Monday 2 September, Friday 22 November

SEATON HIGH:

SEATON PARK PRIMARY: Monday 2 September, Friday 6 September, Friday 1 November

SOLOMONTOWN PRIMARY: Monday 16 September, Wednesday 25 September, Friday 8 November

ST AUGUSTINE’S PRIMARY: 

ST BRIGID’S:

ST JOSEPH’S: 

ST PAUL’S COLLEGE: 

ST THOMAS MORE: Friday 14 December

SURREY DOWNS: 

SWALLOWCLIFFE:  Monday 2 September

TAILEM BEND PRIMARY: 

THE PINES: 

THIELE PRIMARY: Monday 2 September, Friday 13 December

THOMAS MORE COLLEGE:

TORRENSVILLE PRIMARY: 

TRURO PRIMARY:

TYNDALE CHRISTIAN (SALISBURY EAST): Monday 22 July, Tuesday 23 July

TYNDALE CHRISTIAN (STRATHALBYN): Monday 22 July, Tuesday 23 July, Monday 14 October

VALE PARK PRIMARY:

VICTOR HARBOR:

WALLAROO MINES PRIMARY:

WESTPORT PRIMARY: Friday 5 July

WIRREANDA SECONDARY: 

WOODVILLE PRIMARY: Friday 5 July