Pupil Free Days

 Term 2 Dates: Monday 30th April – Friday 6th July 

 

Public Holidays:
Monday 11th June

Pupil Free/ School Closure Days:

AIRDALE PRIMARY: None

ALLENBY GARDENS PRIMARY:
Monday 30th April


ASCOT PARK PRIMARY:
Thursday 10th May


BLACK FOREST PRIMARY:
Wednesday 30th May


BLACKWOOD PRIMARY:
Tuesday 12th June


BLAIR ATHOL NORTH:
None


BRAHMA LODGE PRIMARY:
Monday 30th April

BRIGHTON PRIMARY: Friday 1st June

BROMPTON PRIMARY: Mon 30th April and Friday 18th May

CHRISTIE DOWNS PRIMARY:
 Friday 8th June

CHRISTIES BEACH PRIMARY: Monday 30th April

COLONEL LIGHT GARDENS PRIMARY:
Friday 8th June

DARLINGTON PRIMARY:
TBA

DERNANCOURT SCHOOL:
Friday 8th June

EDEN HILLS PRIMARY: Friday 8th June

EDWARDSTOWN PRIMARY:
Simone will send out the term planner


ELIZABETH VALE:
 Friday 8th June


FLINDERS PARK PRIMARY:
Friday 1st June

FORBES PRIMARY: Friday 8th June

FRASER PARK PRIMARY:
Friday 1st June


FULHAM GARDENS PRIMARY:
None

GAWLER AND DISTRICT COLLEGE – PRIMARY SCHOOL:
Monday 21st May

GLENELG PRIMARY: TBA

GILLES PLAINS (AVENUES COLLEGE): Tuesday 12th June

HALLETT COVE:
Monday 30th April and Friday 8th June

HENDON PRIMARY:
Friday 8th June

HILLCREST PRIMARY:
Tuesday 12th June

INGLE FARM EAST PRIMARY:
Friday 8th June

INGLE FARM PRIMARY:
None

KELLER ROAD:
Monday 30th April, Friday 1st June and Friday 8th June

KLEMZIG PRIMARY:
Monday 30th April

LARGS BAY:
Friday 8th June

LONSDALE HEIGHTS:
Tuesday 12th June

MARION PRIMARY:
Friday 8th June

MORHETT VALE EAST:
Monday 30th April, Tuesday 1st May and Friday 8th June

MORPHETT VALE PRIMARY:
Friday 8th June

MOUNT BARKER SOUTH PRIMARY:
Friday 29th June

O’SULLIVAN BEACH:
Monday 30th April

PARA HILLS:
Monday 21st May

PARAFIELD GARDENS:
Monday 30th April and Tuesday 12th June

PARKSIDE PRIMARY:
Wednesday 30th May

PENNINGTON:
Monday 30th April

PLAYFORD PRIMARY:
Monday 30th April and Friday 8th June

PLYMPTON INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE:
Friday 8th June

REYNELLA PRIMARY:
Friday 8th June

RIDGEHAVEN PRIMARY:
Friday 8th June

SEATON HIGH:
None

SEATON PARK PRIMARY:
Monday 30th April and Tuesday 1st May

ST AUGUSTINE’S:
Monday 30th April

ST BRIGID’S:
Monday 30th April

ST JOSEPH’S:
 None

ST PAUL’S COLLEGE:
TBA

ST THOMAS MORE: None on breakfast club mornings

SURREY DOWNS:
Friday 8th June

TAILEM BEND PRIMARY: TBA

THE PINES: TBA

THIELE PRIMARY: Monday 30th April

TORRENSVILLE PRIMARY:
Monday 30th April

TYNDALE CHRISTIAN SCH, STRATH:
Monday 30th April

VALE PARK PRIMARY:
Tuesday 12th June

VICTOR HARBOR: Friday 22nd June

WESTPORT PRIMARY:
None